Find Male To Female, Fiber Optic Attenuator Series, Fiber Optic on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Attenuator Series > 1~30 dB ST/PC Singlemode Female to Female Attenuator

1~30 dB ST/PC Singlemode Female to Female Attenuator

Payment Type: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Min. Order: 1

Basic Info

Model No.:  ST/PC

Product Description

Model NO.: ST/PC Certification: RoHS Connector Type: ST/PC Attenuation: 01~30dB Trademark: HNK or OEM Origin: Shenzhen, China Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator Condition: New Fiber Type: Singlemode Material: Metal Specification: RoHS HS Code: 90304090 Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing 
the wave form itself.  The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed and variable, and are designed to be used with 
various kinds of fiber optic connectors. The attenuators can be female to female or male to female.

ST Fiber Optic Attenuators including Male to Female ST attenuator and female to female ST fiber attenuator are available. 
The ST fiber optic attenuators are metallic body and ceramic sleeves. ST Female to Female Bulkhead Adapter Attenuators
utilize a wavelength sensitive neutral density filter to achieve attenuation.

Complied with or exceeds Standard
.   Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)
.   Telecordia GR-910-CORE
.   EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A
.   TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.   EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.   RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

Features
.   Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)
.   Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
.   Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable
.   High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
.   Custom designed specifications
.   Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
.   Attenuators marked with attenuation level

Specifications
Characteristics Unit Conditions Values
Attenuation dB UPC 1 ~ 30
APC 1 ~ 20
Return Loss dB UPC ≥50
APC ≥60
Operating Wavelength nm - 1310 and 1550, 1240 - 1600
Attenuation Accuracy - 1 ~ 10dB ± 0.5dB
11 ~ 30dB ± 10%
Operating Temperature °C - -40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature °C - -40 ~ +85
Polarization Dependent Loss dB - <0.2
Relative Humidity % 75°C 95

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-CDE

Ordering Guide
XX Attenuator Type FAT, MAT, OAT
AA Connector Type (Female or Male ) FP,SP,SA,LP
BB Connector Type ( Female) FP,SP,SA,LP
C Fiber Type OM1=Multimode 62.5, OM2=Multimode 50, SM=Singlemode
D Attenuation Value(dB) 01~30dB
E Material M=Metal 
P=plastic

Attenuator Type Code
FAT Female to Female Attenuator(Adapter Type)
MAT Male to Female Attenuator
OAT Adjustable Attenuator
 
Connector Type Code
FP FC/PC,FC/UPC FA FC/APC
SP SC/PC, SC/UPC SA SC/APC
TP ST/PC, ST/UPC TA ST/APC
LP LC/PC, LC/UPC LA LC/APC
MU MU MT MTRJ
DN DIN E2 E2000

Ordering Sample
Part Number Description
FAT-TP-SM02M ST/PC Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2dB.

Contact us if you need more details on Attenuator. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about St、Fiber Optic. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Attenuator Series

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters